WATFORD OPEN GRADED MEETING 30th April 2003 - RESULTS

Track Events   - 400m/ 800m /1500m / 3000m
Field Events    - Javelin/High Jump

Results not yet available
Name		Club		Age G	time/dist	
400m  A		 			
R Moseley	SBH	 	SM	50.76	
C Wright	OUAC	 	SM	51.89	
D Field		D&T	 	SM	52.67	
R Lawton	OUAC	 	SM	52.69	
D Vass		W Norfolk	JM	54.15			 			
400m  B		 			
J Long		Wdfd Grn	U17M	52.24	
W Roye		QPH	 	SM	53.08	
N Radford	OUAC	 	JM	53.52	
P Groom		Wdfd Grn	JM	54.65	
R Shaw		Wdfd Grn	U17M	56.82			 			
400m  C		 			
P Benedickter	Luton	 	SM	54.02	
R Rumble	Herts P	 	U17M	54.72	
H Tait		WSEH	 	SM	56.06	
P Barrett	Herts P	 	U17M	56.60	
R Wilkins	WSEH	 	SM	56.63	
		 			
400m  D		 			
D Grossman	SBH	 	SM	55.73	
R Bushrod	WPH	 	U17M	56.07	
M Bennett	Chiltern	U15B	56.52	
B Speed		Watford	 	U17M	57.17	
J Ryman		Chiltern	JM	58.71			 			
400m  E		 			
V Cooney	WSEH	 	JW	59.52	
C Beckett	M Keynes	JW	59.65	
J Sparke	Wdfd Grn	U17W	1:03.13	
L Ely		W Norfolk	JW	1:04.23	
E Dundjerovic	St Albans	SW	1:07.17			 			
400m  F		 			
R Winthrop	Harrow	 	U15G	1:07.05	
K Davies	W Norfolk	JW	1:08.16	
R Gordon	SBH	 	U15G	1:08.82	
R Sparke	Wdfd Grn	U13B	1:09.82	
S Lerner	SBH	 	U15G	1:10.89	
P Lane		Luton	 	U13B	1:17.03			 			
800m A 		 			
D English	Havering	 SM	1:55.98	
J Mills		Blackheath	 SM	1:56.52	
J Trapmore	SBH	 	SM	1:59.10	
		Disqualified - Broke Early	
P Erwood	VoA	 	JM	1:59.10	
M Fallaize	VoA	 	U17M	2:00.61	
M Rush		OUAC	 	SM	2:01.24	
S Huston	VoA	 	U17M	2:01.38	
J Etringham	Highgate		SM	2:01.57			 			
800m B 		 			
M Burgess	Wdfd Grn	U17M	2:00.23	
S Bradley	M Keynes	U17M	2:00.68	
B Jones		Daventry	JM	2:02.12	
I Cunningham	E&S	 	SM	2:02.34	
D Poulton	Stevenage	U17M	2:02.61	
C Coates	Havering	SM	2:02.84	
B Twigger	M Keynes	JM	2:04.58	
M Richards	Vauxhall	JM	2:08.86			 			
800m C 		 			
B Hellmers	NEB	 	JM	2:04.11	
S Cowlishaw	Ldn Irish	SM	2:06.94	
B Blaska	Alconbury	U17M	2:07.49	
N Collins	Havering	SM	2:07.90	
D O'Dea		Unatt	 	SM	2:09.14	
M Wesson	Vauxhall	JM	2:10.42	
H Beard		Stevenage	JW	2:10.82	
M Lewis		Rugby	 	M40	2:14.74			 			
800m D 		 			
E Pisano	SBH	 	U17M	2:09.31	
D Brumby	M Keynes	SM	2:12.40	
B Speed		Watford	 	U17M	2:13.32	
D S????		VPH	 	SM	2:14.53	
I Pheasey	M Keynes	SM	2:16.03	
D Marron	Charnwood	U15B	2:20.51	
N Taylor	Herts P	 	U17W	2:24.76	
E Sheldon	Wdfd Grn	SW	2:25.09			 			
800m E 		 			
H Stern		SBH	 	U15B	2:17.9	
		 		Disqualified - Broke Early	
L Jones		Vauxhall	U15B	2:19.20	
J Wright	SBH	 	SW	2:19.70	
H Rule		C&C	 	U17W	2:20.90	
R Hall		Kettering	U17W	2:21.60	
C Reeves	WSEH	 	SW	2:22.10	
A Stockbridge	M Keynes	U15B	2:25.10	
D Taylor	M Keynes	U15B	2:26.50			 			
800m F 		 			
G Tilley	M Keynes	U13B	2:21.80	
D Needleman	Unatt	 	?M	2:22.00	
N Quigley	Vauxhall	U15B	2:23.70	
L Dowsett	C&C	 	U15G	2:24.70	
N Coleman	OUAC	 	SW	2:25.80	
E Barke		C&T	 	U15G	2:26.60	
S Pollen	Stevenage	M40	2:32.90	
C Woods		St Albans	SW	2:32.30			 			
800m G 		 			
? McNally	Ipswich	 	SW	2:28.00	
J Szikora	Daventry	U15B	2:29.50	
K Berryman	M Keynes	U17W	2:29.90	
L Bromilow	OUAC	 	SW	2:31.10	
J Hillier	WSEH	 	U15B	2:33.60	
L Broderick	M Keynes	SW	2:33.70	
C Wilson	Vaux	 	U15G	2:36.70	
R Watt		Herts P	 	U17W	2:40.8	
		 			
800m H 		 			
R Angel		SBH	 	U15B	2:27.50	
R Pollen	Stevenage	U13G	2:49.10	
J Lawrence	M Keynes	M45	2:33.90	
R Mead		NEB	 	U15B	2:38.90	
K Kingwell	Herts P	 	SW	2:39.50	
H Chatfield	Basildon	U15G	2:41.40	
N Roberts	Kettering	U13G	2:45.30	
P Bendickter	Luton	 	U13B	2:46.40			 			
800m I 		 			
D Bushrod	WPH	 	U15B	2:39.40	
H Wilson	Vauxhall	U15G	2:43.30	
R Head		Herts P	 	M60	2:47.30	
S Pollen	Stevenage	U13G	2:49.10	
M Beevor	Vauxhall	U7W	2:50.70	
K Sparke	Wdfd Grn	U17W	2:52.10	
A Quigley	Vauxhall	U13G	2:52.30	
S Rule		C&C	 	U15G	2:57.10	
C Tucker	Vauxhall	U13G	2:59.30			 			
1500m A		Hand Timed		 			
A Whetstone	M Keynes	SM	4:05.20*	
G Mobbs		St A School	JM	4:10.30*	
D Castle	M Keynes	SM	4:10.80*	
C Gillespie	White Horse	JM	4:12.40*	
M Heys		Havering	JM	4:12.90*	
M Bishop	OUAC	 	SM	4:14.40*	
T Beedell	Chiltern	U17M	4:17.00*	
P Macey		M Keynes	U17M	4:18.30*	
O Bristow	White Horse	JM	4:21.20*	
S Wells		Fairlands	M40	4:35.20*			 			
1500m B		 			
M Young		M Keynes	U15B	4:24.94	
D Domoney	E&S	 	?M	4:25.97	
R Supple	Rugby	 	SM	4:28.45	
T Collins	Havering	SM	4:30.25	
T Threlfall	M Keynes	U17M	4:32.47	
T Leckie	Hailsham	U17M	4:33.33	
R Holland	Wdfd Grn	M40	4:34.69	
K Steed		Benfleet	M40	4:36.18	
R Iannone	VoA	 	SW	4:44.65	
C Gaspar	M Keynes	U17W	4:49.01	
J Rhodes	Swindon	 	JW	4:52.49	
G Greenhalgh	C&T	 	SW	4:57.77			 			
1500m C		 			
C Boosey	VoA	 	JW	4:51.83	
J Socas		NEB	 	SW	4:52.92	
N Rogers	C&T	 	SW	4:53.30	
J Benham	M Keynes	SW	4:54.83	
D Tatum		C&T	 	JW	4:56.24	
J Rooney	M Keynes	U15B	4:57.28	
J Lyman		M Keynes	U13B	4:58.37	
A Beverly	OUAC	 	JW	4:59.01	
C Taylor	C&T	 	U15G	5:04.02	
K James		Watford	 	SW	5:15.38	
		 			
1500m D		 			
C Vidgen	Herts P	 	U15G	5:03.78	
T Muir		Herts P	 	U17W	5:07.00	
K Foy		NEB	 	U13G	5:09.70	
S Edwards	Kettering	U15G	5:11.38	
R Brown		NEB	 	JW	5:18.84	
J Parker	Fleet	 	U13G	5:42.39	
R Gardiner	Watford	 	U13G	6:00.62	
H Mitchell	Excel Gosforth	U13G	6:05.58	
F Calder	holtern	 	SW	6:07.15			 			
		 			
3000m  Hand Timed		 			
C Ivemy		Hailsham	JM	8:43.6	
R Palmer	Luton	 	SM	8:46.5	
T Naylor	????? P	 	SM	8:49.9	
R Taylor	VoA	 	U17M	9:01.4	
T Sjoen		Unatt	 	SM	9:20.1	
P Jegou		White Horse	SM	9:37.9	
P Graham	Ipswich	 	JM	9:38.9	
K McLellan	Luton	 	M45	9:40.3	
S Ayres		Alconbury	JM	9:41.0	
C Cockrell	W Norfolk	JM	9:41.4	
C Hoyde		Arena 80	SW	9:42.1	
N Harris	Watford	 	SM	9:49.7	
D Domoney	E&S	 	?M	9:52.3	
L Vyse		Woking	 	JW	9:54.0	
S Goodwin	M Keynes	U17M	9:55.7	
P Illing	Watford	 	SM	10:37.8	
A Bellars	W Norfolk	JW	10:38.9	
M Woodman	Reigate	 	M40	10:53.5	
G Moss		W Norfolk	U15G	10:54.7	
A Lethbridge	E&E	 	JW	10:55.4	
L Whitten	M Keynes	U15B	11:00.6	
		 			
JAVELIN		 			
R Rumble	Herts P	 	U17M	33.78	700gm 
D Bushrod	WPH	 	U15B	36.34	600gm
J Wray		W Suffolk	U15G	24.30	600gm
M Rogers	Bedford	 	W50	19.60	500gm		 			
HIGH JUMP		 			
H Winthrop	SBH	 	U17M	1.65	
R Bushrod	WPH	 	U17M	1.60	
L Hodkins	VoA	 	U17W	1.50	
F Hodkins	VoA	 	U15G	1.45	
No of competitors 170

Next Open Graded Meeting is on Wednedsay 14th May 2003
Track Events   - 100m/200m/400m/800m/1500m/3000m
Field Events   - Discus/Shot

Queries	
   phone	01727 864222
or e-mail	kejode@supanet.com
AND THAT’ IT FOR THIS MEETING.