Watford Open Graded Meeting 30th June 2010
Warm still evening
Track Events   100m/200m/1500m/3000m plus BMC
Field Events   - Hammer/Shot
The BMC results are no longer displayed on this site
but can be viewed on the BMC website www.britishmilersclub.com
First Race in each event is the 'slowest'
Pos No Name Affiliation Age Group Time
100m Race 1 0.6 M/S 19:07
1 5 R Lewis Wycombe P U15M 12.86
2 349 S Cross Chiltern H U15W 13.90
3 352 A Rochester Barnet & D W45 14.54
4 319 K Nahart Birchfield SW 14.88
5 350 C Salvary Trent Park W50 15.54
6 374 F McQuire Watford H U13W 16.14
7 321 L Hall Watford H U13W 16.38
100m Race 2 -0.1 M/S 19:10
1 2 L Martin MMK U17M 12.09
2 333 T Kafke Radley SW 12.34
3 387 J Ilyas Watford H U17M 12.42
4 365 J Blake D&T U17W 12.80
5 380 M Lake WSEH U15W 12.98
6 346 R McKellar VEA SW 13.24
7 322 J Saunders-Mulloins SNH W55 14.20
100m Race 3 0.5 M/S 19:13
1 353 K Adomakoh Watford H U20M 11.24
2 386 N Nottinson-Nyaaku SBH U20M 11.57
3 368 Z Theodore Wycombe P U20M 11.70
4 373 L Asan Watford H U20M 11.81
5 366 C Shearer D&T SM 11.87
6 41 I Smith Harlow M45 12.33
7 47 S Lee Unatt U20M 12.41
100m Race 4 -0.4 M/S 19:17
1 6 S Jack Wycombe P U15M 11.75
2 369 U Onuba London H SM 11.83
3 36 J Bernard Kingston & Poly SM 11.98
4 12 J Levy Unatt U20M 12.25
5 361 G Taha VOA SM 12.26
6 30 A Zeniou E&H SM 12.55
100m Race 5 0.6 M/S 19:21
1 378 C Travis Thurrock SM 11.52
2 337 P Walker Belgrave SM 11.60
3 371 B Bellamy WGEL SM 11.75
4 336 D Farrugia Chelmsford SM 11.77
5 328 B Wilson Birchfield SM 11.92
100m Race 6 1.1 M/S 19:25
1 364 L Clarke D&T SM 11.14
2 379 R O'Sullivan Basildon U17M 11.32
3 338 P Browne North Down SM 11.35
4 325 T Olubi B&B SM 11.45
5 339 F Carlisle Wycombe P SM 11.46
200m Race 1 0.8 M/S 20:19
1 133 H Mclean Watford H U17M 26.47
2 164 R Lovegrove Watford H U17M 27.21
3 346 R McKellar VEA SW 27.32
4 352 A Rochester Barnet & D W45 29.83
5 349 S Cross Chiltern H U15W 30.11
6 350 C Salvary Trent Park W50 32.75
7 321 L Hall Watford H U13W 36.09
200m Race 2 0.8 M/S 20:24
1 370 L Boney NEB U20M 23.60
2 372 L Diai NEB U17M 23.61
3 371 B Bellamy WGEL SM 23.65
4 373 L Asan Watford H U20M 23.67
5 369 U Onuba London H SM 23.75
6 36 J Bernard Kingston & Poly SM 23.82
7 387 J Ilyas Watford H U17M 25.47
8 132 S Pearce Watford H U17M 25.77
1500m Race 1 20:44
1 173 L Luna Unatt SW 05:07.52
2 143 F Johnson WSEH U13W 05:12.34
3 171 H Thear Chiltern H U13W 05:15.97
4 396 E Hatchett E&H U13W 05:16.88
5 174 S Ploskonka Unatt SW 05:18.57
6 60 I Mitchell-Jarvis Leicester C U15W 05:19.63
7 383 J Green Surrey Schools U13M 05:21.47
8 183 M Dixon Herts P M65 05:21.75
9 343 A Pettitt C&C U13W 05:28.62
10 98 M Childs MMK M40 05:29.34
11 381 I Abdu Oxted School U13M 05:41.00
12 358 J Garber Herne Hill H M65 05:57.80
13 400 C Menham Oxted School U13M 06:14.14
14 395 K Hatchett E&H U13W 06:26.68
1500m Race 2 20:52
1 344 D Pettit C&C M45 05:04.60
2 318 Z Mc Donough Watford H SM 05:07.00
3 399 H Voller Oxted School U13M 05:07.38
4 68 C Wheeler Basildon SW 05:08.23
5 166 A Harris Chiltern H U15W 05:08.72
6 176 M Avontur Chelmsford U15W 05:08.89
7 362 M Gough Chelmsford U15W 05:09.31
8 46 K Solin Chelmsford U15W 05:09.47
9 42 J Fallon WSEH U15W 05:10.41
10 103 E Armstrong Norwich RR SW 05:13.73
11 179 E Baker Herts P U13W 05:13.84
12 51 G Duckworth Leighton Buzzard W55 05:20.57
13 167 H Morton Chiltern H U13W 05:21.35
1500m Race 3 20:59
1 53 B Hughes Chiltern H U13M 04:58.27
2 144 G Popplewell WSEH U15M 05:00.14
3 99 G Childs MMK U17W 05:00.28
4 367 M Burling MMK M50 05:02.05
5 54 W Perkin Chiltern H U13M 05:02.07
6 163 H Arnall Rugby U13M 05:03.18
7 124 N Gosling MMK SM 05:04.35
8 50 Y Goater G & G U20W 05:04.39
9 382 A Hepburn Bedford & C U13M 05:06.87
10 101 J Harvey BMH SM 05:07.10
11 92 M Green Kettering Town H U13W 05:07.43
12 138 P Cutter Chiltern H U17W 05:11.22
13 331 R Marshall Louth U13W 05:27.25
1500m Race 4 21:07
1 334 N Potgiete City of Norwich U17W 04:50.90
2 91 J Hope Kettering Town H U13M 04:53.00
3 66 B Hawtin Oxford City U15W 04:53.74
4 45 P Blake Chelmsford U20W 04:55.06
5 86 Z Anderson Leicester C U15M 04:55.11
6 136 E Still Luton U15W 04:55.34
7 389 L Beeby Leicester C U13M 04:57.39
8 118 J Cochrane Chiltern H U15M 04:58.21
9 156 M Humphreys Radley U13W 04:59.70
10 114 A Madry VOA SW 05:00.17
11 52 C Lewis Chiltern H U15W 05:00.76
12 390 A Beeby Leicester C U17W 05:09.01
13 330 S Smith NVH U13M 05:19.25
14 71 D Shortridge VPH M40 05:34.96
1500m Race 5 21:14
1 128 M Bray Bedford & C U15M 04:48.69
2 162 H Sutherland Wycombe P U13M 04:48.94
3 34 J Dee Herts P U13M 04:49.36
4 170 J Grindey Leicester C M45 04:49.78
5 388 J Bradford Leicester C SW 04:49.89
6 44 S Johnstone Chelmsford U17W 04:50.00
7 127 G Russell Wycombe P U17W 04:50.90
8 159 J Blackstock Wycombe P U20W 04:50.91
9 149 J Aherne Chiltern H U15M 04:51.37
10 21 M Riglin St Marys Richmond U17W 04:52.10
11 326 J Davis VoA U15M 04:53.16
12 87 C Stewart SBH U17W 04:55.33
13 96 R Killip St Marys Richmond U15W 04:59.36
1500m Race 6 21:20
1 142 A Johnson Chiltern H U15M 04:36.44
2 73 T Killilea London H M45 04:36.56
3 391 C Haywood Leicester C U15M 04:39.65
4 93 J Rowe WSEH U15M 04:40.36
5 161 P Rowan WGEL U15M 04:40.62
6 85 G Bell Leicester C U13M 04:41.04
7 3 G Hoy Orion H U15M 04:41.05
8 67 J Benedickter Bedford & C U17M 04:42.51
9 43 K Lindars VOA U15M 04:43.10
10 340 E Nicholls Tonbridge SM 04:43.48
11 70 J Janes Bedford & C U15M 04:46.11
12 107 K Steed Benfleet RC M50 04:47.28
13 65 S Elliott Leicester C U13M 04:49.36
14 18 M Garner St Marys Richmond U20W 04:50.01
1500m Race 7 21:27
1 158 T Christopher Unnat SM 04:32.46
2 55 B Bradley AFD U17M 04:32.79
3 9 E Erskine-Thomas Dorking Mole Valley U20M 04:34.32
4 100 B James MMK U15M 04:35.49
5 110 A Mead Benfleet RC M40 04:35.85
6 27 J Finnigan St Marys Richmond U15M 04:35.96
7 13 L Kipling St Marys Richmond W35 04:36.43
8 10 S Wyllie Dorking Mole Valley U15M 04:36.52
9 102 S Wilson SBH U15M 04:36.79
10 38 C Waltham Chelmsford U15M 04:37.04
11 200 T Verbena Watford H U15M 04:38.45
12 94 G Cockle WSEH U15M 04:41.85
13 393 I Lee Winchester SW 04:43.56
14 172 C Boosey Unatt SW 04:49.48
15 111 T Daborn St Marys Richmond U17M 04:54.23
1500m Race 8 21:34
1 184 R Taylor Kingston & Poly SM 04:26.00
2 49 D Lamb Basildon U17M 04:26.50
3 190 J Cozens Sphinx U17M 04:27.83
4 186 M Summerfield VoA M40 04:28.40
5 363 M Rees AFD U17M 04:28.54
6 23 R Frith Southend U15M 04:29.11
7 19 S Randall Team Kennet U15M 04:29.68
8 76 S Hudak Loughborough Univ SW 04:29.74
9 153 R Johnson SBH U17M 04:30.56
10 63 A Copp Stopsley Striders M35 04:30.77
11 108 D Cross Thurrock U17M 04:31.05
12 75 J Maddick Kingston Upon Hull SW 04:32.04
13 123 L Cloona Herts P U15M 04:32.05
14 169 J Douglas Bedford & C U15M 04:34.74
1500m Race 9 21:40
1 345 T McKellar BMH SM 04:15.21
2 377 J Cochrane C & C U17M 04:17.86
3 57 J Williams Reading U20M 04:18.28
4 121 A Atkins MMK SM 04:18.39
5 348 C DeAth Tonbridge U15M 04:19.92
6 341 M Nicholls Tonbridge U15M 04:20.50
7 82 S Eglen AFD U17M 04:21.25
8 175 A Wimbledon Bracknell U17M 04:21.47
9 347 P Watkeys BMH SM 04:21.69
10 61 N Doyle Herts P U15M 04:22.11
11 160 S Baird Luton SM 04:23.28
12 29 A Law Basildon U17M 04:24.96
13 97 T Watson Basildon U15M 04:27.12
14 134 A Pritchard Winchester SM 04:27.87
15 16 B Soneji ESMAC U17M 04:30.11
1500m Race 10 21:46
1 165 C Sear WGEL U17M 04:19.67
2 112 A Horton Barnet & D SM 04:19.91
3 146 J Humphreys Radley U17M 04:20.68
4 74 J Stockings WGEL U17M 04:20.90
5 35 R Isaacfson Bedford & C U15M 04:20.96
6 89 A Tanner Ipswich U20M 04:21.47
7 137 D Johnson Luton U20M 04:23.35
8 394 P Townsend Herts P SM 04:25.10
9 129 J Walker Chiltern H U17M 04:25.79
10 26 E O'Brien St Marys Richmond U17M 04:26.29
11 125 A Hussein E&H SM 04:26.73
12 77 K Moreland SBH U20M 04:31.16
13 40 T Atkins VoA U17M 04:34.92
1500m Race 11 21:52
1 119 T Richardson Thurrock U17M 04:11.29
2 11 A Hulin AFD U17M 04:11.60
3 33 L Dee Herts P U15M 04:13.87
4 140 C Todd WSEH U17M 04:14.09
5 135 S Still Luton U20M 04:14.30
6 357 R Driscoll Tonbridge 17M 04:14.84
7 193 H Mitchell Bracknell U20M 04:15.97
8 384 J Gregory Reading U20M 04:17.73
9 122 A Cloona Herts P U17M 04:19.43
10 25 E Smith St Marys Richmond U17M 04:20.05
11 192 A Mouradian Bracknell SM 04:21.12
12 7 A Shaw ESM U20M 04:21.32
13 141 C Von Eitzen Radley U15M 04:22.29
14 150 G Gillinguster Chiltern H U17M 04:23.48
1500m Race 12 21:58
1 181 A Moraghan Bedford & C M35 04:07.24
2 31 W Durkin Phoenix U17M 04:08.30
3 359 L Russo Tonbridge U17M 04:08.47
4 329 R Reed NVH U20M 04:09.47
5 151 M Seddon Bracknell U15M 04:10.74
6 58 J Davies Reading U17M 04:12.28
7 113 J Lyman MMK SM 04:12.50
8 187 S Redding MMK U17M 04:12.82
9 131 M Grant SBH SM 04:13.33
10 104 S Millett Norwich RR SM 04:13.80
11 385 D Lewis Reading U20M 04:13.89
12 120 D Reader Cambridge H M35 04:14.31
13 145 P Taylor VoA U15M 04:14.34
14 106 D Southcott WGEL U20M 04:15.25
1500m Race 13 22:04
1 355 J Taylor Tonbridge U20M 04:04.21
2 351 A Muir Newbury U20M 04:05.71
3 20 M Rose Coventry Godiva U17M 04:06.45
4 95 J Killip St Marys Richmond U17M 04:06.88
5 335 D Price Bournemouth SM 04:07.38
6 342 Max Roberts BMH SM 04:07.79
7 116 T Marsden Worthing U20M 04:08.18
8 182 M Emery Rugby SM 04:09.03
9 117 W Gray Brighton & Hove U20M 04:09.44
10 375 J Ali City of Norwich U20M 04:09.69
11 109 Darryl Thurrock U17M 04:09.74
12 185 M Salt D&T U20M 04:10.74
13 81 G Webb Basildon U20M 04:11.03
14 157 S Tuttle Bedford & C SM 04:11.30
15 48 S Strange Basildon U17M 04:15.76
1500m Race 14 22:10
1 83 M Bergin Bedford & C U20M 04:01.21
2 84 J Goodwin Bedford & C U20M 04:01.85
3 22 T Madden Coventry Godiva SM 04:02.56
4 80 C James Basildon U20M 04:04.04
5 168 D Woodgate Luton U20M 04:04.35
6 59 C Holmes Invicta East Kent SM 04:04.93
7 155 R Mann Hillingdon SM 04:05.33
8 24 A Bellew Bedford & C SM 04:08.10
9 147 J Swallow Crawley SM 04:08.76
10 356 D Bradley Tonbridge SM 04:09.51
11 28 J Hogg Medway & M SM 04:11.60
12 62 T Mead Luton U20M 04:13.55
13 32 J Moorcroft Team Kennet SM 04:16.45
14 17 M Randall Team Kennet U17M 04:24.56
1500m Race 15 22:15
1 360 R Farnham-Rose Tonbridge U17M 03:54.60
2 148 R Charles SBH U17M 03:55.85
3 15 T Haughian SMRAC SM 03:56.69
4 39 J McCarthy Brighton & Hove U20M 03:56.81
5 327 S Phillips Southampton SM 03:57.84
6 188 N Phillips AFD SM 03:58.03
7 152 Z Seddon Bracknell U17M 03:58.90
8 90 K Reilly Invicta East Kent U17M 03:59.34
9 115 C Lamb Rugby SM 03:59.46
10 324 J Grace AFD U20M 03:59.48
11 14 B Goater St Marys Richmond U17M 04:01.35
12 64 A Searle SNHAC SM 04:02.15
3000m Race 1 22:22
1 195 R Parker Bedford & C U20M 08:39.15
2 376 K Clements Ipswich U17M 08:39.69
3 72 C Rooke Ipswich SM 08:47.00
4 88 S Webb Ipswich U20M 08:52.87
5 178 M Bateman Hillingdon SM 08:54.19
6 398 M Eager MMK U20M 08:54.68
7 37 M Pickard Phoenix U20M 08:57.41
8 191 N Wood Dartford H U20M 09:02.70
9 354 B Stratton City of Norwich U20M 09:06.53
10 202 M Briggs Benfleet RC SM 09:25.53
11 197 A Aitken Highgate H SM 09:27.16
12 130 J Chettle Cambridge Uni SM 09:29.85
13 189 S Cockerell NVH SM 09:37.43
14 1 D Nolan Reigate Priory U17M 09:44.88
15 177 S Connor SBH U20W 09:45.24
16 59 C Holmes Invicta East Kent SM 09:51.76
17 56 S Hudson Invicta East Kent U17M 09:52.15
18 154 E Damant St Marys Richmond SW 10:08.38
19 79 J Orr Dundee Hawkhill SW 10:11.22
20 198 M McConnavghey Serpentine SW 10:16.63
21 105 C Peppiatt Benfleet RC SW 10:17.63
22 201 H Trabanino Unatt SM 10:29.70
23 4 L Chapman AFD U15W 10:30.04
24 196 J Rodriguez Woking SW 10:34.67
25 8 M Cameron Ealing U17M 10:46.56
26 139 E Bousfield MMK U15W 11:02.64
Hammer 19:15
491 R Morawski WLHS U15M 58.15 4Kg
476 S Ridgeway MMK U20M 53.23 6Kg
494 F McGuigan SBH U20M 52.97 6Kg
492 L James Hastings U17W 52.91 4Kg
487 D Sykes Lincoln Wellington U17M 50.73 5Kg
489 S Evans Worthing U20M 48.83 6Kg
499 H Keeler Harrow U20M 46.06 6Kg
488 M Evans Worthing U20M 46.04 6Kg
474 J Smith WGEL U17M 42.93 5Kg
472 S Wise Luton SW 42.93 4Kg
475 R Keating Reading U15W 39.68 3Kg
478 S Goddard SNH U17W 31.79 4Kg
497 L Barnes MMK U15M 31.05 4Kg
323 T Saunders-Mullins Watford H M55 29.96 6Kg
496 K Presswell MMK U17W 26.92 4Kg
490 T Morawsha WLHS U15W 24.27 3Kg
493 A Herrington Reading U13W 20.37 3Kg
Shot
497 L Barnes MMK U15M 13.80 4Kg
380 M Lake WSEH U15M 12.15 4Kg
30 A Zeniov E&H U15M 10.87 4Kg
498 H Sutherland Wycombe P U13M 10.65 3.25Kg
323 T Saunders-Mullins Watford H M55 9.16 6Kg
496 K Presswell MMK U17W 9.11 4Kg
475 R Keating Reading U15W 9.00 4Kg
322 J Saunders-Mullins SNH W55 8.90 3Kg
472 S Wise Luton SW 8.26 4Kg
493 A Herrington Reading U13W 7.76 2.72Kg
479 D Lamb Basildon U13M 7.17 3.25Kg
374 F McQuire Watford H U13W 6.29 2.72Kg
No of competitors 291 Entries 314
Next Open Graded Meeting Wedneday 14th June 2010
Track Events   100m/200m/800m/3000m
Field Events   -Discus/Triple Jump
Queries
phone†††††††††† 01923 235279
or e-mail†††††† info@watfordharriers.org.uk
AND THATí IT FOR THIS MEETING.